Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
178 Doctors are Online

Susten 200 lead to pregnancy, can I get conceive ?

I am 30 years old and married for 1 year. we are try for baby and its cld not happen cause my follicle egg comes out late and rapturing on 21 st after my period. my doc suggest a treatment to bring the follicle egg earlier and rupture on time. so she gave me 3 inject of foligraft and me egg ruptured on 15 day.then she suggest me to take susten 200 pills for 15 day. since i m taken it i m getting dizziness which long for 10 to 15 min. then I ll be fine. is these the symptom of taking the pills ? can i get conceive ?
Asked On : Wed, 27 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  2689
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
Tablets given to you are to support endometrium for implantation and if pregnancy occurs to support pregnancy. Yes you can conceive. Keep trying . All the best.
Answered: Wed, 27 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor