Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Surgical removal of cyst. HSG report said normal patency of RT fallopian tube. Get pregnant?

iam afemale,23zears,got married 2years ago and have no kids.i used to have regular periods. in march,2012 ihad surgical removal of chochlate cyst on RT ovary after surgery dr consult me for H.S.G test . my H.S.G report is the uterine cavity is normal size and shape with smooth margins observed left sided hydrosalpnix without contrast spillage. normal patency of the RT fallopian tube . can i get pregnant soon
Asked On : Mon, 18 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
choclate cyst drainage with inj zoladex to suppress the endometriosis is needed for 3 months.
you can go for ovulation induction with IUI After this.
Answered: Sat, 12 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor