Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Suggest me the treatment for low sperm count and motility.

Dear Doctor my age 28 yearsheight 6 fitweight 58 kg i have TB in my past Presently iam healthy seminal report is quantity 20mlcolour milky whiteconsistency thick liquidreaction alkalnePH 70 total cout of sperms 10 million Dear Doctor my age 28 years,height-6 fit,weight 58 kg, i have TB in my past Presently iam healthy seminal report is quantity 2.0ml,colour-milky white,consistency-thick liquid,reaction-alkalne,P.H-7.0, total cout of sperms 10 million/ml of semen Motality after 1/2 hours total motile-10% active motile-10%,moderatelymotile-10%,sluggeshly motile-20% ,non motile-60% after 1hour total motile-8% active motile-5%,moderatelymotile-10%,sluggeshly motile-25% ,non motile-60% after 4hour total motile-2% active motile-00%,moderatelymotile-5%,sluggeshly motile-15% ,non motile-80% micro scopic morphology-10 to15% immature forms 08 to 10% tail less-02 to 04 %,pin head 01 to02%,W.B.C-4-6/hpf,R.B.C-no found, epithelial cell-not found,trichmonous-not found so pls tell sir i can be a fatheror not if not treatments are avilable for me. and duration as per abnomality which shows in my report. so taking medicine after showing doctor he gave me siphene-m and carnisure 500mg tablet and advice it to take two months so tell sir/mam it is right treatment for me and i will be father or not if yes how much time it will take.
Asked On : Tue, 7 Jun 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  754
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
  User's Response
HELLO
WELCOME TO HCM
YOUR SEMEN REPORT IS NOT NORMAL . SPERM COUNT AND MOTILITY IS LESS. SO YOU HAVE PROBLEM TO BECOME FATHER . GIVEN TREATMENT IS RIGHT. IF NOT RESPOND THAN THERE R SO GOOD MED IN HOMOEOPATHY FOR INCREASE SPERM COUNT. FOR THAT WE REQUIRED MORE HISTORY PLS. MAIL ME MORE DETAIL drvipul2001@yahoo.com

there are so many techanic also availble now a days so don.t worry you will get result for your problem..
best luck.
Answered: Tue, 7 Jun 2011
Pediatrician Dr. Suryakanta Baraha's  Response
hello juher,
welcome to hcm
you have problem in the count as well as motility.
your doctor has prescribed you right medications.
continue these drugs for two months as prescribed.
avoid alcohol,smoking.
do regular excercise, yoga.have good balanced diet with more protein,fruits.
try to maintain your sexual relationship during the fertile period of your wife , which will maximise the chance of conceive.
take care
Answered: Thu, 9 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor