Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Suffering with typhoid, got positive in pregnancy test, want to use Unwanted-kid. Probable side effect?

Hi Doctor, I am 24 years old, 48 K.G. weight, passed my periods 10 days back, so i checked found the result positive pregnancy via doctor,& i m suffering from typhoid also its medicine course complete 22 oct. please let me know the use of Unwanted-Kit from mankind, i am planning to take it unwanted kit 23 Oct. please let me know the probable side effect and is there any PAIN involved in this. Also please let me know how to take .
Asked On : Mon, 22 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hi Jawla,
Thanks for writing in to Healthcare Magic!
The pregnancy can be terminated with the Unwanted kit but this drug is hormone based and is potentially risky and hence is a prescription only drug.
It should be taken in the supervision of a physician only because it has many risk associated with it's use.
You may have intolerance, hypersensitivity, raised intracranial tension, excessive bleeding, partial abortion and retention of products of conception which can lead to sepsis and DIC a life threatening complication.
Apart from that the process causes considerable pain as well.
Wish you a great health!
Answered: Mon, 22 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor