Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Suffering with severe headache, right eye pain, recurs with head bath, suspicion of sinusitis, migraine. Permanent cure?

I am suffering from severe headache and pain in my right eye.I suspect it might be sinusisits or migraine .I had sinsusitis one monh back but now it is troubling me to distinguish between sinusitis and migraine.I have used some medicines but it i i stop it it is comig again.I need u to suggest good medicines and permanent cure.Whenever I take head bath it is coming again.Pls dont tell me to avoid headbath .I am taking it once a week only as I have dandruff too.Pls suggest me the food or any precatuions.I dont expose mys elf to cold and I dont have cold items
Asked On : Tue, 11 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
get a CT scan of the PNS (paranasal sinuses) to rule out the migraine. start taking a combination of levocetrizine with pseudoephedrine along with paracetamol before meals twice daily. it shall relieve you in 2-3 days. if not getting relieved reach out to us again.
Answered: Tue, 11 Sep 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor