Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Suffering with psoriatic arthritis, ankylosing spondylitis spondylosis, Rieter's syndrome, mood swings. What treatment should be taken?

Hi, my Husband has Psoratic arthritis - Ancoloyd spondylosis and also Rieters syndrome . Hubby is telling me that Rieters syndrome came from birds which i know that is not true. Hubby also has fits of rage which is not normal and his Dad had mental illness hubby is a mess, so can you help me figure out what the real problem is? I don t have a credit card !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I would really like some answers. Is there any other way we can do this ?
Asked On : Mon, 6 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
You have multiple problems and treatment can be given for symptomatic relief. Do consult a rheuatologist for an individualized therapy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal ,

Answered: Thu, 5 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor