Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Suffering with piles, fissures, recurrence after operation. Will laser treatment give permanent relief?

hello,i m suffering from piles and fissher from past 2 yrs ...i also get operated once bt after 6-7 month it started paining again and also again a small portion of skin came out .now again i am facing the same problem.i want to ask that is there any way to get relief from it permanently or i have to get operated again??plz suggest me and also i have heard about the laser treatment ,is it good??should i go for that??thank you
Asked On : Thu, 20 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  168
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi, Connettobani,
Thanks for query.
First get it confirmed that weather you are having bleeding piles or fissure in ano or both.
Both have different surgeries.
It is not clear from your history that for what problem you were operated.
Consult surgeon,get examined and made correct diagnosis.
Ok and bye.
Answered: Thu, 20 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor