Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
187 Doctors are Online

Suffering with heavy menses, temporary relief with primotron-N, advised Gynae-C.V.P. Will it cause any side effects?

i m 42 yrs. old since last month i am suffering from heavy menses. i was first given Primotron-N for 10 days and on that time bleeding has totally stopped but after 10 days when i stopped these medicines bleeding starts again as before. Now my dr has asked me to take Gynae-C.V.P (2 tablests) thrice a day for next 4 days. r there any side effects of this treatment?
Asked On : Mon, 24 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  324
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi welcome to hcm.see gynae c.v.p is nutritional supplement contains calsium lactate 300 ,citrus bioflur 50 and ferus gluconate so having no side effect .u can take these without worries.
Answered: Mon, 24 Sep 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor