Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Suffering with external piles, have pain while passing stools after eating chicken. Precautions to avoid recurrence?

i think i am suffering from external piles , though it was completely gone for week but yesterday i had chicken and this morning i had pain while releasing stool only i am so confused what i should do i am taking precautions drinking 3 liters water a day i, taking brown rice and lots of vegetables plus i do take nature care for smooth stool .but the day i had chicken i suffer pain . what should i do please assist me .
Asked On : Tue, 25 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  180
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.You have a external piles and getting pain while passing stools after eating chicken.This is normal to have hard stool on eating non veg food as it does not contain fiber.Pl take some stool softener like Softovac or Naturolax granules everyday especially when you take non veg diet.
Answered: Tue, 25 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor