Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Suffering with dengue, PLR seems to be increasing, no fever. Is sex advisable?

hi ,I am currently suffering from type of dengue (one sample out of three found posituve) since last 5 days and now my PLR start increasing .My fever range has reduced to 97-99. Doctor said i am coming out of the disease though still treatment will go for some time.I am having the urge to have sex with my wife.Can I have it/Is it safe for me and her?
Asked On : Sat, 27 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician, Critical Care 's  Response
If you are having good energy levels and no symptoms currently, there is no contraindication to have sex.
Answered: Sat, 27 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor