Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Suffering with chronic headache, CT scan of brain showed classified glaucoma. How long should the medicines be taken?

sir iam ramaswamy suffering from chronic head ache and now i had ct scan of my brain. classified glauroma my basic problem sweating from my head depression , anxiety , sleeping neuro physcian doctor aparna given tablets are stalopam plus,dicorate er 250mg,topamac25mg how much long ishould take this medicine.
Asked On : Wed, 25 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  75
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Neurologist 's  Response
Hi the CT scan report you typed might have mistake because its typed as " classifed glauroma" which does not make any meaning. It may be a calcified which case you need not worry because calcified granulomas are tiny calcification specks seen in brain in many normal indian population. It does not cause any headche but may cayse seizures in some. For your symotoms consulting a psychiatrist is correct choice. GOOD LUCK.
Answered: Wed, 25 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor