Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Suffering with asthma, on medicines, have swelling on legs above ankle, weight gain. Should I stop betnesol?

Hi, I m Viag, I m suffering from Asthama from last 10 years, allergy of dust , smoke etc. A 1.5 month before I went to a Dr. due to severe fever , cold & body pain. He advised me Tab. doxoril, Tab.Livocin, Tab,Ocid & betnesol, After that I felt very good & i could enjoy my gym-excercises very good way. Due to those medicines there was no fever,bodypain, & i could take easy breathing , But It is now, found that there is some swelling on my Legs above Ankle, My weight is inclreased around 6 to 7 Kgs although going to Gym & doing trademill excercises daily. CAN YOU ADVISE ON THIS , SHOULD I STOP BETNESOL, WHAT OTHER MEDICINE SHOULD I TAKE TO CONTROL MY WEIGHT & BODY PAIN & EASIER BREATH ??
Asked On : Sun, 30 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  45
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response

IN MY EXPERIENCE I HAVE CURED MANY PATIENTS WITH DIET CONTROL
GET BLOOD SERUM TESTED FOR SPECIFIC ANTIBODIES FOR MILK WHEAT POTATO
TIL THEN
AVOID MILK AND DIARY PRODUCTS
NO COCONUT WALNUT GROUND NUT ALMOND MUSTAD SOYA
USE OLIVE FOR COOKING AND APPLICATION
NO NUTS AND MILK CONTAING OINTMENTS CREAMS SHAMPOO AND SOAPS
TAB METHOTREXTATE 2,5 MGM ONCE A WEEK
tab singular 10 mgm bd
syp ventrolin 1/2 tsf bd
you will get rid of it after you post results and i can guide next step
Answered: Sun, 30 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor