Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Suffering with Varicocele. Sperm count low. Undergoing homeopathy and alopathy medication. Is it okay?

hello doctor, I am suffering with varicocele since last one and half year. there is no pain. my sperm court and very less. after taking homopathy medicine for some time i stopped it and went to the urologist. on his advice scrotum ultrasound was done and to surprise grade ii varicocele and reduced to grade i. He advised to take tables ubiq, etc for sustaining the sperm count. I am also taking both the medicines now i.e., homopathy and alopathi. is there any danger in taking both the medicines. and final solution to my problm please answer my quiry thanks and regards in adsvance
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  68
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
  User's Response
not danger.
Answered: Sun, 14 Apr 2013


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor