Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Suffering from watery diarrhea. Not responding to monocef, pand-D and bifiac. Suggestions?

i am 33 yr old man, last 3 week i am suffring watere loose motion and 1st i had consulta a doctor and he give injuction and tablet for 5 days and not stop the same and after last week i consult a doctor and he given medicine of monocef, Pand -D, Drotin, bificac for 7 days still i am in same position no improvement , only having loose motion ( no omiting, no pain, no some other problem..) pls suggest what i can do now
Asked On : Fri, 7 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  74
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for asking.
Please use tablet Entamizole-DS three times in a day for five day along with Capsule Vibramycin 100 mg once a day and if you still don't improve after 2 days, please consult your G.P./ doctor who should get your stool tested in lab.

Hope this will help you
Your further queries are welcome

Dr. Azeem Ullah
Answered: Thu, 27 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor