Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
130 Doctors are Online

Suffering from vitiligo. Undergoing artificial UV exposures. Is it the right method of treatment?

I m from delhi, age 29, suffering from vitiligo and i m consulting dr. Rizvi at defence colony...he is giving me artificial uv exposures at his clinic...4 days a week for 4 it a rite way to go...n am i at the right clinic for my treatment...should i trust his procedure of treatment...if not thn advice me the doctor to consult...
Asked On : Mon, 16 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  52
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear Ankit..,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
Why U are doubted on Ur doctor..,
He is giving PUVA therapy..,
It is one of the best treatment as available..,
So don't worry...follow Ur doctor advice..,
And keep in touch with me..,
Answered: Mon, 16 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor