Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
181 Doctors are Online

Suffering from premature ejaculation and a weak erection. Is it safe to use sexual enhancement pills like viagra?

hi . i m working with an mnc, but the biggest problem i have is that i cannot hold the erection for long, i ejaculate very soon and its very iritating for my partner, will it be okay to take some medicines or sexual improvement pills like viagra or musli power. Please help me
Asked On : Wed, 8 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  168
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,

Welcome to HCM,

Premature ejaculation is a condition in which man ejaculates earlier than his partner would like him to ejaculate.

For play, plays an important role in achievement of orgasm by female.

It takes some time to excite female partner, and if you start intercourse without exciting her, by the time she will get excited, you will discharge.

Thus excite your partner fully by for play, before starting intercourse.

If your intravaginal ejaculation latency time is 1 to 1.5 minutes, you can contact your Doctor for treatment.

Your doctor may prescribe you medicines out of Dapoxatine, Tramadol and clomipramine.

You should do exercises regularly and can take Tab. Supradyn one daily.

Thanks for trusting Healthcaremagic and posting your query.

Hope you found my response to your query informative and helpful.


With good wishes,
Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor