Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Suffering from plasma red cell leukaemia, multiple myeloma. Taking thelidomide and acclovir. Will this have a cure?

hi i am a patient of multiple myeloma and plasma red cell leukaemia, admitted in Austin hospital Melbourne and given velcade and malpholin on my severe treatment. the protein level was 74% which is now 2% after 1 year of continuous treatment include the 4 cycle of chemo therapy . now im using the thelidomide and acclovir for my maintenance tablets. my question is this drug can help in the patient of red cell leukaemia or multiple myeloma ??? as my doctor says it can be cure and i may need bone marrow transplant in future if i got this back.
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
I am a Homoeopath attempting to answer your question in a different manner. In Homoeopathy we do not treat the name of the disease. We also do not hold that you are sick because your organ is sick. Instead we hold that your organ is sick because you are sick. At a particular period of your life a particular conflict which was very strong and unexpected must have happened which ignited the development of the leukemia, myeloma etc. Nobody must have told you the connection between your disease and your mind. Or you might have had very strong family history of malignant diseases. This genetic tendency lie dormant in you and the said conflict precipitates the disease. The method of treatment you have taken so far has not evidently helped you. Instead you are deteriorating. The bone marrow transplantation will only make things worse. All these procedures, judgement from the oncologists, your investigations, your hospital visits all worsen your mental conditions and delays cure.
My advise is to approach an expert Homoeopath at the earliest and let him take your case in detail. He will be able to help you with your genetic constitutional remedy. Your health can be restored once you take an alternative (medical) route leaving your present route.
My best wishes for a speedy recovery through Homoeopathy
Dr. C. J. Varghese
Answered: Fri, 24 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor