Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Suffering from hirusitism. Palpitation problem. Is it due to medications and will there be any problem in conceiving?

Hi, Iam a married woman aged 33 suffering from hirusitism ,Iam on krimson 35 and exermet 500 for 4 months now.Since 7 days iam suffering from problem of missing heart beat/ palpitation .Kindly advise is this because of this medicine and also advise whether this will cause problem in concieving. I already have one daughter
Asked On : Sun, 17 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  65
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi missing heart beat or palpitation can be due to drugs but it should be caused within one week after starting the drug not 4 symptom palpitations does not indicate conceiving even then go for preg test to rule out it.go for ecg.doppler and thread mill test to rule out any cardic problem.
Answered: Fri, 25 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor