Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Suffering from cervical mucus problem. Taking thyronorm but not getting pregnant

where should i proceed to get rid of my cervical mucus problem? Is there any medication to increase cervical mucus and should i have them without doctor s concern? Please suggest. I m taking thyronorm 25mcg and hv a low sex drive and trying to get pregnant for last 3 years.
Asked On : Thu, 28 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  237
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Cervical mucus is normal most of the time.It only indicates infection,if there is any associated itching,burning etc.Thynorm has no relation to it.As for the conception problem,you should see a fertility specialist for furthur testing.
Answered: Fri, 29 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor