Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Suffering from body pain, numbness, tightness in stomach. Taking Mefanamic and paracetmol. Reason for pain?

Hi I am glad there is someone to answer my query. I have been in pain for the 3 weeks now and been in regular medication like mefanamic acid and paracetamol to ease the pain... it would go away for awhile then would come back after 3 hours or so.. yesterday, i hyperventilated, my body was numb and stomach was tight (cannot explain) then it went away after 20 mins.. then at night a terrible pain again.. on my right cheek ONLY swollen, and down to my neck and arm ... what does this mean//? i visited dentist (im wearing braces) and she said its definitely not TMJ nor dental issues.. Please please help me. thanks
Asked On : Tue, 1 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  105
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
  User's Response
hello millie, i think you should go complete blood test with urine test, if you find something wrong use antibiotics with painkillers minimum 3-5 days regularly.
Answered: Wed, 2 Jan 2013


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor