Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Suffering from PCOD and taking krimson 35. Will there be any problem in future to conceive ?

Hi, Im married and having PCOD problem last 1 year. doctor advised me to take krimson 35 for a 6 months. please advise and also on this tablets can i gain weight.
Asked On : Thu, 12 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  581
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pediatrician 's  Response
krimson 35 is also act as a contraceptive also. so till you are taking the tablet you have less chance to get has the side effects like- -HEADACHE,NAUSEA,GASTRIC UPSETS,VOMITING,BREAST TENDERNESS,DEPRESSIVE MOODS,CHANGES IN LIBIDO.
pcod patients can conceive if you take proper diet,proper excercise and reduce your weight with proper medication.TAKE CARE
Answered: Thu, 12 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor