Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Suffering from Hydrocelle. Enlarged testes. Is there any other complications associated with hydrocelle?

my name is Camilla and am on oxybutynin chloride er15mg 24hr,omeprazole40mg,nitrofurantoin100mg,lisinopril10mg,doxycycline hyclate100mg,depo-provera150mg,acyclovir400mgmt new doctor that's treating my generalized anxiety disorder today was my first visited he put me on lamotrigine 25mg,he want me to do one by mouth everyday for 7days and add 25mg every week up to 100mg daily, and alprazolam 0.5mg one mouth two times a day, and sertraline hcl 50 mg one by mouth everyday in am scared of over dose is this going to inter fear with what am already taking im scared is it safe
Asked On : Sun, 28 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Jun 2013
Hi there ~

I understand your concerns regarding drug interactions. With the addition of lamotrigene or lamictal and alprazolam as well as sertraline, I do not believe there is any serious risk of side effects or drug interactions with the medications you have been using prior to being started on your new medications. I hope this helps relieve your anxiety. Please call your doctor if you notice any side effects that are new and stop taking the medication if you believe it is serious in nature.

Take care and have a lovely day!
Answered: Wed, 12 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor