Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Suffering from Erectile Dysfunction. Is Viagra safe for strong erection?

Hello Doctor, I am 29 years of age and I have a problem of weak erections. Tomorrow I am going to meet my girlfriend and I want to end with a good sex. I am planning to take Viagra to have a strong erection and last longer in bed. Can you tell me if that will be safe? I currently do not have any health ailments and not under any medication .
Asked On : Mon, 14 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  109
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Hi,
Welcome to HCM. It is a safe medicine.
It is only a question if u really need it.
If you already have good erection there should be no need for VIAGRA.
If you have heart ailment and taking vasodilators, viagra should not be taken.
Best regards
DR GS




Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor