Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Suffering from DNS, mild adenoid hypertrophy mildly indenting on nasopharyngeal air column. Treatment?

dilateral maxillary and ethmoidal sinusitis causing partial occulsion of bilateral osetomeatal complexs. s shaped deviation of nasal septum with a septial spur on the left. bilkateral hypertrophied inferior turbinates lrft concha bullosa mild adenoid hypertrophy mildly indenting on a nasopharyugeal air column............ wht we want to do for remeady action????????
Asked On : Sun, 2 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  178
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response
hello. it seems that you have a deviated septum and sinusitis. can i ask whether you have any allergy like recurrent sneezing , watery discharge etc?. if there is no allergy , then you should consult your ENT physician and he may consider sinus surgery for your condition. kindly revert back if you have any other doubts. thanks
Answered: Mon, 23 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor