Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Suffering allergic bronchitis, take asthalin with Montek, advised budacort+salbutamol puf. Is it safe ?

i am 12 year old. I suffering allergical brochits 8 year.up to i take athaline nebuliser in ayear 50 days with montek.but now MD priscribed budacort+ salbutamol puf 2 daily with asthaline nebulaser in a night for six month.This is correct line of action or not? I suffering sever asthma attect at night time betwwen 2 to 5 hrs.
Asked On : Mon, 4 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  59
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pulmonologist 's  Response
You need to visit a Pulmonologist /Chest specialist doctor. Your pulmonary function test needs to be done and accordingly the medications need to be managed and modified since your current asthma control is suboptimal.

Dr. Gyanshankar Mishra
Consultant Pulmonologist.
Answered: Mon, 4 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor