Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
161 Doctors are Online

Suffered miscarriage, white vaginal discharge, cramps, bleeding on physical exertion. Cause of worry?

I had a miscarriage last week and saw my doctor on thursday.HA said every thing was cleared out naturally and no worries.But I am having a white discharge and cramping when I am physical active .I teach dance and the more i moved the worse the cramps were .If I sat and didn t exert myself I had no pain or discharge.Should I worry or just relax for a few more das ? I only stopped bleeding on wednesday.
Asked On : Wed, 19 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The mild cramps and the pain that you are having in the lower abdomen are commonly seen after a miscarriage. Most of the times these do subside spontaneously without any treatment in 2 weeks.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Thu, 20 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor