Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Suffered a heart attack. Taking Ecosprine, Cardace, Storevas, Embeta XR, Ecosprine AV, Cardace, Embeta XR. Suffering small wounds on both sides of tongue. Is this may be side effect of above medicines?

I suffered a heart attack on 4-3-2011 and gone to engeoplasty in all three veins on 11.3.2011. Since then I am taking Ecosprine 150, Cardace 2.5mg, Storevas 20mg, Embeta XR 50mg. Afterwords from April-2012 the medicines are changed to Ecosprine AV (75+20), Cardace 5mg, Embeta XR 100mg due to gum bleeding on doctors advice. Now I am suffering small wounds on both sides of toung. Is this may be side effect of above medicines. Pls advice me.
Asked On : Tue, 2 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  253
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
without looking personally it is not possible to comment on your question. but above are not side effects until unless u have bleeding so please to your GP and show them they will definitely help u out thanks.
Answered: Fri, 28 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor