Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Suffer from nausea, headache, appetite loss and dots on the tongue. Have smoking and tobacco addiction. Help?

1. In last 5 - 6 days I am experiencing the vomiting sensation but never did it.
2. Headach since 2 months in every 2 - 3 days (which i control by Disprin).
3. I feel the dots (7-8) in my base tounge since 2 and half months.
4. Sometimes I feel not to eat. (Very Rare)

1. Live with my brother in a flat.
2. We have hired a cook.
3. I smoke empty stomach after I wakeup.
4. I take breakfast but not regular. (trend is 3 days on 2 days off)
5. After breakfast I smoke again.
6. Huge rush of workload in office these days, since I have been promoted.
7. I take lunch, mostly oily.
8. After lunch I smoke again alongwith a cup of tea.
9. Then in evening I smoke once again.
10. I chew tobacco only once in a day in the evening.
11. I take dinner and smoke the last fag.
12. Then I watch a movie and sleep around 1am or 1:30 am.

I am Male, 24.
Asked On : Fri, 29 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2013
Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum.
1 i.e.nausea , reasons are tension , anxiety , hectic hurried life smoking, alcohol,medication as disprin,
2 headache causes are stress and work overload, tension, hypertension.
3 dots over tongue due to stress and smoking, digestive problems ( if any)
4 not to eat , this is not a disease but habit.
5 breakfast and smoking , very bad habit for health.
6 workload and stress will spoil life.
7 Oily food not good for you as you have no time for exercises .
8 smoking after lunch , very bad.
9 again very very bad
10 chewing of tobacco caused dot at you tongue as noted above . The best thing for you , get rid of tobacco.
11 smoking after dinner is dangerous for health.
12 Late sleeping is also bad.
You know , you are playing a very dangerous life threatening game with your life.
Hope I have explained you risk .
Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 14 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor