Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Suffer from headache. Trying to conceive. Had a miscarriage. Need help

may be, i am 23 years old woman and i hv been married for two years now! after trying for a baby for a year i had a miscourage at 10 weeks, now it been a year since miscourage that i m trying for a baby! im also dealing with everyday headach wich dnt go away and my doctor priscrib me all the kind of medication , nothing is working.i had even a cutscan and mri etc...pls help me i want a baby for my husband
Asked On : Mon, 4 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since you have had a miscarriage earlier, there should not be any problem in getting pregnant again. You should time regular intercourse with your husband on every alternate day during the fertile period of your cycle-from day 9-18.
Dr. RakhiTayal
Answered: Tue, 5 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor