Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Suffer from flu and throat infection. Are these symptoms of HIV?

Dear Doctor PVS Prasad, Thanks for your reply. I would like to add one more thing that this incident was happened in First week of Jan 2013 and i had a flu in Feb 16th 2013 and little infection in throat but all vanished after 3-4 days.I read some where that these are the symptoms of HIV appears at the early stage. But as far as your experience is concerned and the situation i have described to you that i am safed from HIV and i can start my sexual relation ship with my wife which i had stoped till now from that incident.Please confirm. One more thing some times i feel itching in my Body Is this any relation of HIV.Please reply i am waiting.
Asked On : Wed, 27 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  66
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
,   ,  
General & Family Physician 's  Response

I see that your query seems like a follow up. However, going by your query, the itchiness need be in relation to HIV. It might a separate entity altogether.

Hope you have got yourself tested for HIV.

Wish you good health.

Take care.
Answered: Fri, 5 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor