Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Successful conception, ultrasound after spotting good decidual reaction, slowly increasing beta level. Chances of viable pregnancy?

Hi, I have conceived for a first time,I am 28..Have a subserosal fibroidof 5.6cm*5.4cm.I went for a ultrasound after spotting(no cramping)and that time I was on 6weeks and 2 days gestational week.but u/s showed a 5week1day sac with good decidual reaction.I went for a beta level test and that was showing on 19th/jul 1086miu/ml,23/Jul 2030miu/ml,on 26th/Jul 2556miu/ml..Its rising but not the way it should...You think everything can be normal.I am taking HCG injections of 5000miu/ml and duphaston .I want to know my chances of viable pregnancy?and is it normal to have slow rise hcg??
Asked On : Mon, 30 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  215
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
congratulation that u will be a going to be a mother.. ya their are chances of getting viable pregancy with increase in beta label .. all you need to do be stick on your doctor suggestion and medicines.. u need regular beta level tests
Answered: Wed, 30 Jul 2014
I find this answer helpful

 2 users find this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor