Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Stopped birth control, lower abdominal pain. History of problems with fallopian tubes, left tube blocked. Pregnancy?

Hi There, i came of my pill cerezzete 3 weeks ago as i am wanting to start a family. Reading on here it seems everyone is having problems. I have been experiancing pain in my lower tummy and it just worries me slightly as i do have problems with my fallopeon tube. I only have one tube on my left side and its slightly blocked and its in my left side were i was getting the pain. Is it possible within the 3 weeks i could be pregnant or will i have to have a period first?
Asked On : Fri, 22 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. though you have only one falopian tube it is not necesory to have pain.
though it is possible to have pregnancy in three weeks of sex it is confirmed only after urine
pregnancy test or blood test. Ectopic pregnancy can cause pain but severe pain. the pain could
be due to urine infection or infection of infection of the intestines. thank you.
Answered: Fri, 22 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor