Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Stomach pain, pink and brown spotting. Negative pregnancy test. Breast pain, headache, tiredness. Pregnant?

Hi,i have belly aches last sunday,and thought it was my period on its way,but when i checked it was only pink spots.then on monday morning,i had brown spots and that was it,my period never came and that was days before my expected due date.I expect my period on the 6 of april and it did not came,today is 3 days i missed my period.I tooked a pregnantcy tezt on the first day of missed period but it was negative.I have a liittle pain in my breast,and i feel tired and also a little headache everyday,so my question is,could i be pregnant but it was too early to test? Thank you!
Asked On : Sat, 13 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  24
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The symptoms that you have described are more likely to be related to a premenstrual syndrome. The negative test at 3 days overdue is 80% accurate in predicting pregnancy. Do repeat the test after 5 days .
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
Answered: Tue, 2 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor