Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Stomach pain, pale stools, flu, fever, pain after passing stools. Cure?

For the past month I have two different times when I have had a stomach ache. They have both been followed by a very pale stool . Two weeks ago when this happened, it went back to normal. Had the flu ( fever , aches) this past Sunday, stomach ache on Monday and when I went to the bathroom I could tell when it started hurting. Stool was half normal half pale
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  164
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, here the pale yellow color of stool may be normal if there is no history of mucus, blood and pus in stool and painful defecation then no need to worry about this, stop paying attention toward this because this could be normal, the color of feces alone is not matter here, hope this information helps you, have a nice day.
Answered: Sun, 4 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor