Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Stomach pain above belly button, tingling in the body, dizziness after childbirth. Blood tests normal. What else could be causing this?

my baby is 3months since hes been born im having bad stomach pain above belly button after i eat no matter what i eat ,wierd tigly sensations across my body, heart pounding , vision problems like dizzyness all blood tests are normal bloated numbness in hands and toes i think it all has to do with my stomach what could it be
Asked On : Mon, 1 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  77
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to Health care magic forum.
Thanks for choosing H.C.M.F.
Don't worry about the stomach pain, it may be due to gastric irritation due to type of food you had at some time during these 3 months. It can be corrected by using P.P.I, and antacids with the advise of your doctor.
The numbness in the hands and feet should be taken care of , i advise you to consult a physician, to exclude any possibilities of post partumaclemptia, though occur immediately after delevery, it can occur at any time below 4 months after delevery,there may be increase in B.P., or proteine in the urine are the confirming factors. It is only to exclude the condition.
The numbness also could be due to anaemea , neuritis etc.
Wishing for a quick recovery, if you have any doubts you can approach the H.C.M.F.
Best regards.
Answered: Wed, 3 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor