Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Stomach cramps, sore breast, tired. Urine infection or pregnancy?

hello doctor I am 31 yr old, having cramps in my stomach & sore breast . I am feeling so tired also from past 4-5 days, my lmp is 5 march. i visited a doctor today she said there is a urine infection & has given the medicine for the same. I am very confused, can one feel weakness because of urine infection. Is there any chance for pregnecy, usually my periods are 4-5 days early. Plz suggest should i take the medicines or not???
Asked On : Fri, 6 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  152
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
ENT Specialist 's  Response
Hello Parul,

Most commonly, many patients do feel moderate to excessive weakness due to Urinary infection.
Yes, your doctor maybe right in diagnosing your case. Please consult your Gynecologist to rule out pregnancy.

Post consultation, you may take the medicines as per the directions of the Gynecologist.
I trust you have no more confusion.
Answered: Fri, 6 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor