Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
180 Doctors are Online

Stomach cramps, back pain and difficulty breathing in early pregnancy. Had a difficult pregnancy in the past. Should I be worried?

i am 35 weeks and 3 days and getting stomach cramps , back pains and finding it hard to breathe. this is my 2nd pregnancy my first was a c-section and i have had problems with 2nd pregnancy from day 1. my baby has been low and did find out on my second scan that the placenta was low, i am getting stressed and dont know what to do.
Asked On : Sun, 25 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
HELLO THERE.

THANKS FOR WRITING.

CONSIDERING YOUR OBSTETRIC HISTORY AND ULTRASOUND REPORT, I WOULD SAY YOU SHOULD NOT IGNORE YOUR PROBLEM.

KINDLY CONSULT YOUR GYNECOLOGIST SOON TO RULE OUT PREMATURE LABOR. BEING A PREVIOUS CESAREAN AND WITH LOW LYING PLACENTA, IT IS NOT ADVISABLE TO TAKE PAINS AT HOME.

ALSO YOU MAY REQUIRE ANTENATAL STEROIDS IF YOU ARE IN PREMATURE LABOR FOR LUNG MATURITY OF THE BABY.

TAKE CARE.
Answered: Sun, 25 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor