Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
150 Doctors are Online

Stomach ache, taken antibiotics and omeprazole, feels weak, tired and fever, headache, bacteria in stomach. Stomach ulcer?

hi ! i have constant stomach pains for over a month , i han=ve been to the gp and they think i have a stomach ulcer . i v been treated with 2 type of untibiotic and opremazole . i finished the course last week but i still have pains and i also noticed that my tangue gone white . i feel very weak and tired all the time and sometimes i feel a bit feeverish . and a headach. is it possible that i have some sort of bactiria in my stomach . i am going to have gastroscopy test next week .
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  82
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Cardiologist 's  Response
thank you asking HCM
I agree that you need to do upper endoscopy and abdominal ultrasound.
your symptoms may be related with gastritis, ulcer or gallbladder problems
wishing you all the best
Answered: Wed, 30 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor