Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Stitches on ripped penis due to rough sex, worried. Should I pull foreskin back before unprotected sex ?

Iam 27 male and in a 10 year committed relashionship.about 5 years ago me and my girlfriend where haveng sex after a night out and we where kind of rough and I ripped my penis and had to get stitches and ever since I m afraid to pull my foreskin back and penetrate her hard..should I even be worried and should I pull my foreskin back before unprotected sex..I would appreciate your help
Asked On : Wed, 20 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have injured your foreskin during rough sex 6 years back and to be sutured.

Now you are afraid of retracting the foreskin with fear of it getting injured again.

Please do not worry try to retract your foreskin at rest and if you face problem in retraction consult qualified Urologist for clinical examination to rule out Phimosis.
Dr.Patil.

Answered: Sun, 28 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor