Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
181 Doctors are Online

Stinging sensation tip of penis. Had oral sex. What is it?

Hi i am experiencing minor stinging sensation from peeing at the tip of my penis. I did receive oral from my gf and she might have slightly bit on it. The next day, it slowly was leaking semen out. And when I would squeeze it, more would come out.

Is there a chance it could just be sore or can is be gonneriah or chlamidiah
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Hello
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have developed Acute Infection of the Urethra due to oral Sex.
Please consult qualified Urologist for clinical examination and further treatment.

In the mean while start taking broad spectrum antibiotics and anti inflammatory medications .

Get prescription of these drugs from your family Physician.

Avoid any surgical encounter ti it heals up completely.
Dr.Patil.
Answered: Fri, 12 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor