Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online

Sting, electrical in nature on shoulder. Why chest pain?

Hmm not sure if this is real at all,but hell I ll give it a try... my doctor didnt know what to say.. So,I get rarely a short electrical sting in my left shoulder and it feels more on the front side,not the blade on the back side.. I dont get any chest pain ,or anything... just a quick zap on the shoulder,like a battery zap.. I m 30m,good physical condition.. I do smoke ,no drugs no alcohol..
Asked On : Tue, 4 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  84
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Diabetologist 's  Response
DEAR SIR/MADAM

DONT WORRY SOME TIMES OUR BRAIN RELAXES BY PASSING SUDDEN SHORT LIVED LOW INTENSITY ELECTRICAL STIMULATION, SOME TIMES IT HAPPENS EVEN WHEN YOU ARE STRESSED, AND WHEN YOU RELAXED TOO MUCH FOR A LONG TIME.

SEE IF YOU HAVE ANY RESIDUAL MOTOR NERVE FUNCTION DEFICITS LIKE WEAKNESS IN THE LIMBS AND ARMS NEEDED.

THANKS
Answered: Fri, 21 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor