Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Still virgin after penetration. Sex again led to nausea. What happened? Will fade away?

greetings ! my fiance and i made love over the weeks...penetration was envolved but we asked a gineco about her hymen , apparently she was still virgin , but couple of days ago we made love again and a full penetration happened...i came inside her ( she was on the 4th day of her period ) and then directly 30 minutes later she started feeling nausea and like vomitting she had some crumps and stomach ache...after a day around 24 Hours or 30Hours she vomitited and still having nausea abit and cramps and stomach ache , i was wondering whether this is normal for a girl LOSing her virginity in kind of uncomfortable sex since it was soo hard penetrating her , or are pregnancy symptomes can occure this fast ? or even the fertilization can occure this fast ? soo basicly the questions are : is she pregnant ?? is this normal and will fade away ?? thanks for answering am worried about her so much ! shes soo nervous and soo stressed...i think thats the reason but i need professional help
Asked On : Mon, 30 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response

From you question, I cannot tell exactly when her last period was or for how long you have been sexually active. With the break / stretch in the hymen with a virgin, there can be some pain and bleeding. This is not uncommon. You also imply that penetration remains difficult. It might all be normal, but see my recommendations below.

With regard to her symptoms of nausea, vomiting, and cramping, YES these are signs of pregnancy. She needs to do a pregnancy test and repeat it in 1, 2 and 3 weeks just to be sure.

Here are my recommendations:
1. She needs to see her OB/GYN to do a pelvic exam and make sure that there is not some explanation for her continued pain
2. At that visit, there can also be some assessment of her other symptoms which will necessarily involve an exam and possibly an ultrasound.

I hope this helps!! Good luck!
Answered: Mon, 30 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor