Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Stage 2 lung cancer, had stroke, smokes and drinks. Chances of having a re-occurrence of Cancer?

Hi, my husband was told he had Stage 2 lung Cancer, about year ago, but after they saw that it wasn't Lung Cancer, but had to remove the Mass, in his left lung, and shortly, after four months exactly he had stroke on his left side, after all this, he continue to smoke and drink, Question, what are his chances of having a reoccurrence of a stroke or lung Cancer?
Asked On : Thu, 10 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  8
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
HI
Thank for asking to HCM
Once your husband knows about his health problem then must be away from such habits, but even after knowing these he continues on it then the consequences would too bad, no need to ask for that, the chances of bad diseases is very very likely, tell him to stay away from all these things, take care of him, give him a moral support, have good luck.
Answered: Thu, 10 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor