Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Spotting, vomiting and breast tenderness. On nuvaring. Had unprotected sex. Am I pregnant?

I have consistently been on the nuvaring since dec with only one period. Ive never sptted bt suddenly experincing light pink spotting inconsistently for three day about two weeks of tense breast tenderness inconsistent vomitting am i pregnant. i took hpt twice came out negative last date of unprotected sex july 16th. i always rempve the ring during intercourse never. exceeding an hr?
Asked On : Thu, 2 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Infertility Specialist 's  Response

Thanks for your query.

I read your query and I understand your concerns.

I dont think these are signs of pregnancy. I suggest you do serum beta hCG test which is specific in identifying pregnancy.


Dr.Mahesh Koregol
IVF & Infertility Specialist.
Answered: Fri, 3 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor