Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Spotting, fatigue, sore breasts, delayed periods. Pregnant?

Hi I was due to have my period at the end of the month in january but I started spotting the week before and everytime I went to the bathroom I wouldn t seen anything on my pantyliner but I would see something when I wiped and my boobs hurt and I have to go to the bathroom alot,I have also been feeling very exchausted. Could I be pregant? I had a period at the end of november but don t remember having one in december.
Asked On : Mon, 4 Feb 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  467
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
If you are suspicious of having missed a period in December and if you have regular 28-30 day cycles, go for a blood test for serum beta-hCG levels and a trans-vaginal sonogram to evaluate the situation. It is possible that you are pregnant with a threatened abortion. Consult your gynecologist for an examination and advice. Take care.
Answered: Mon, 4 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor