Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
192 Doctors are Online

Sperm leakage near vagina during foreplay, worried about pregnancy. Took contraceptive pill. Pregnancy possible?

Gud evening Sir/Madam,I was actually having foreplay yesterday with my finance when unexpectedly his sperm fell near my privates I wipped of immediately but as my periods was from 18-21 of dec i feared getting pregnant accidently so I took an contraceptive pill an hour back to be on the safe side.Is it possible to get pregnant when sperms falls around vagina?
Asked On : Wed, 2 Jan 2013
Answers:  3 Views:  106
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
It is possible for conception to occur even without penetration. Since you have already taken the contraceptive pill, you need not worry. Follow it up with the second pill as prescribed. If you have 28-30 day cycles, you are around the ovulation period. Make sure you see your gynecologist, if you miss your period, which may sometimes happen after taking the contraceptive pill even in the absence of conception. Take care.
Answered: Wed, 2 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
General & Family Physician Dr. G Gayatridevi's  Response
Hi diya77784,
I have read your question,
Dont worry , in your case there is no chance of pregnency .

Wishing you a good health,
Dr.G.Gayatri Devi
Answered: Wed, 2 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
hello diya,
there is no chance of pregnancy in your case until sperm falls inside near uterus opening
Answered: Wed, 2 Jan 2013


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor