Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Sperm count high, less motility. Prescribed carnisure 500. Any side effects and duration to consume?

Dr. I am 39yrs old my sperm concentration 51.30million/ml; totaly motility 55%(30min after emission) Rapidly progressive - 10%; moderately progressive - 20%; sluggishly progressive - 25%. My doctor advised me to take Carnisure 500. if i am correct Motility is says the movement of the egg? does carnisure 500 have any side effects? How long it is advised to consume? What are the things to followed to increase the sperm motility?
Asked On : Thu, 1 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  452
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
HIV AIDS Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.Motility in semen analysis report tells of the movement of sperms.Motility is an important factor, since sperm has to travel along vagina & uterus to fertilise a egg. Carnisure will help to improve motility, has no untoward side effects ,can be taken for 3 to 4 months.Proper diet with increased protein content.& exercise & abstaining from tobaco products and alcohol will help.
Answered: Wed, 7 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor