Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Sperm analysis shows 1-2 RBC HPA. What does this mean? Should I take medications?

I have done 5 days foreplay before semen analysis. on that day when i given semen by masturbation for sperm analysis i saw the semen was not so thick as i generally see. The report came no sperm count has been found. I report I got 1-2 RBC HPA.. wt should i do? should i go for another analysis or should take medicine? or its generally happens sometimes sperm doesn't come? And recently i am feeling that i could not able to control my ejaculation for a long time..but 1 year form my marriage i can able to do it up 30 min..but recently it falls very frequently kindly suggest me.
Asked On : Thu, 4 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  58
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
you have collected your semen sample for analysis after having a foreplay for five days but not clearly mentioned whether you had ejaculation during foreplay or not.
Your present semen analysis report suggests Azoospermia meaning thereby total absence of sperm in semen.
Please repeat semen analysis after observing complete abstinence of 3 days .
There should be no ejaculation either by masturbation or sexual intercourse,
As regards premature ejaculation it is due to anxiety and can be cured by following general measures.
Following measure will help you to boost up your confidence and getting good erection.and delay ejaculation.
3)Take anti oxidants like Almonds 5-6 everyday..
4) Avoid alcohol and smoking..

Answered: Sat, 15 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor