Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
160 Doctors are Online

Spasms near vagina. Serious?

I am 60 year old hystorectomy and i have these pulsing spasms in lower left the female area. I did go to the doctor in Jan for urinary tract infection, but that had pain involved. This does not...only very irritating. Is this something that could be serious? It has been going on for a couple of weeks, on and off, but mostly on in the last few days.
Asked On : Sun, 21 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
At this age any chronic pain in lower abdomen should be evaluated.
Consult gynaec and get examined.
Ultra sound will give important clue about your problem.
Ok and take care.
Answered: Wed, 26 Jun 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor