Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Sore vagina, stringy brown discharge. Had unprotected sex. Pregnant or yeast infection?

I have unprotected sex all the time with my fiancé and here recently my vagina has been really sore when I go to wipe. It feels like a yeast infection because it was really it was really itchy but the last time I had a yeast infection it wasn t sore up there. I am also having a really stringy discharge that has turned from brown to red to light pink to brown but now it s a little brown but clear and really stringy. Does this mean I m pregnant? Yeast infection?
Asked On : Sun, 5 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  209
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
Thanks for query,
You have not mention about your period or menstrual history.Without it is not possible to tell you about your pregnant status.
Yeast infection may cause soreness of vagina due to inflammation associated with it if it has mixed infection.
Thanks.
Answered: Mon, 6 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor